Your Child's Teacher

Toggle

Kevin Tebay

Computer Science Teacher

Subject Leader of Business & Computer Science

Harriet Pardue

Science Teacher

Subject Leader of Science

Anthony Zokas

Design Technology Teacher

Year 11 Progress Leader

BEng Hons Management of Manufacturing Systems, PGCE Design and Technolog

Antonia Kalotheou

Design Technology Teacher

Year 8M Form Tutor

BA Hons 3D Design: New Practice, PGCE Design & Technology

Ben Visaggio

Science Teacher

Year 12D Form Tutor

Charlotte Devine

English Teacher

Year 9S Form Tutor

BA Hons Creative Writing & Journalism, PGCE Secondary English

David Walton

PE Teacher

Assistant Head: Student Welfare

Elliot Johnston

PE Teacher

Subject Leader of PE

Emily Haworth

Science Teacher

Year 7S Form Tutor

Ged Farrell

English Teacher

Year 13S Form Tutor

BA Hons, Humanities Dip TEO Dip Education Management

Iain Harwood

Science Teacher

Year 13D Form Tutor

MSci, MSc, PhD, PGCE (Secondary) Science

Izabela Hulebi

Library Assistant

James Toner

Senior Librarian

Jessica Payne

Geography Teacher

Subject Leader of Humanities

BA (Hons) Geography, PGCE Secondary

John Kenwright

French Teacher

Year 7M Form Tutor

Julia Moody

EAL Coordinator

Master of Education specializing in Teaching EAL

Justine Kings

English Teacher

Year 7 Progress Leader

BEd Hons, Drama

Katie Dearden

Art Teacher

Year 9B Form Tutor

BA Hons DTLLS

Kelly James

English Teacher

Year 8M Form Tutor

Laura Usher

English Teacher

Year 7 Progress Leader

BA Hons, English Literature and Film Studies, PGCE, English and Drama

Marcus Thomas

Mathematics Teacher

Melanie Dabarera

Science Technician

Mohamed Elsawi

Arabic Teacher

Mohamed Abdellatif

Arabic Teacher

Mylene De Torres

Science Lab Technician

Roksareh Ramezani

Mathematics Teacher

Year 13S Form Tutor

Saood Jamadar

Mathematics Teacher

Year 8S Form Tutor

Sara Prince

Careers & Higher Education Guidance Counsellor

Seham Hussein

Arabic Teacher

Shannon Kerridge

Science Teacher

Year 7D Form Tutor

Shehata Mohammed

Arabic Teacher

Arabic Subject Leader

Stephanie Heath

Assistant Subject Leader of English

Year 11Q Form Tutor

Tatiana Medina

Spanish Teacher

Year 11S Form Tutor

Yasmeen Akhtar

Mathematics Teacher

Year 8S Form Tutor

LLB Hons, GTP

Ruth Battersby

Art Teacher

Year 9M Form Tutor

Eve Thomas

Business and Economics Teacher

Year 8B Form Tutor

Nick Taylor

Business and Economics Teacher

IB Coordinator

BA Hons, PGCE, MEd

Bilal Sidat

Computer Science Teacher

Year 9S Form Tutor

Kerry Walton

Business Studies Teacher

Assistant Head of Sixth Form

Niall Quinn

Design Technology Teacher

Design Technology and Art Subject Leader

BEd Hons

Niamh Fitzgerald

English Teacher

Year 13M Form Tutor

Richard Murphy

English Teacher

Assistant English SL, Year 13D Form Tutor

BA Hons English Language Studies with English Literature, PGCE with Specialism in English

Anelis Raymond

Geography and Spanish Teacher

Year 9D Form Tutor

Sarah Gallacher

History Teacher

Year 11B Form Tutor

Sarah Shelton

Humanities Subject Leader

MUN Director

BA (Hons) History, PGCE

Shirley English

History Teacher

Year 12D Form Tutor

Warren Green

History Teacher

Year 11M Form Tutor

Elizabeth Winstanley

Mathematics Teacher

Subject Leader of Maths

Selina Owusu

Mathematics Teacher

Year 10Q Form Tutor

BSc Mathematics, PGCE Secondary

Shorena Oganesyan

Mathematics Teacher

Year 12B Form Tutor

Higher Ed Diploma (5 Yr Masters): Mathematician/Teacher of Mathematics

Stephanie Innes-Smith

French Teacher

IA and CAS Coordinator

Simon Armstrong

Cross Phase Music Teacher

Year 7B Form Tutor

BMus, PGCE

Abbie Goodson

PE Teacher

Year 11 Progress Leader

BA Physical Education & School Sport, PGCE

Callum Langley

Assistant Subject Leader of Science

Year 9M Form Tutor

BSc Physics, PGCE

Ibrahim Mangera

Science Teacher

Year 7Q Form Tutor

Rizza D Salonga

Science Teacher

Year 12M Form Tutor

BS, Secondary Education major in Biology

ShutDown