Your Child's Teacher

Toggle

Kevin Tebay

Computer Science Teacher

Year 7D Form Tutor

Harriet Pardue

Science Teacher

Year 9 Progress Leader

Abdul Bassit Shaibu

Mathematics Teacher

Anthony Zokas

Design Technology Teacher

Year 11 Progress Leader

BEng Hons Management of Manufacturing Systems, PGCE Design and Technolog

Antonia Kalotheou

Design Technology Teacher

Year 8M Form Tutor

BA Hons 3D Design: New Practice, PGCE Design & Technology

Aoife Murtagh

Business and Economics Teacher

Year 13S Form Tutor

PDE, MBs, PDI, BComm

Charlotte Bradley

English Teacher

Year 7S Form Tutor

BA Hons Creative Writing & Journalism, PGCE Secondary English

Charlotte Davies

Science Teacher

Year 11M Form Tutor

BSc (Hons) Biology, PGCE Secondary Science

David Walton

PE Teacher

Year 11S Form Tutor

Elliot Johnston

PE Teacher

Subject Leader of PE

Ged Farrell

English Teacher

Year 13S Form Tutor

BA Hons, Humanities Dip TEO Dip Education Management

Grace Denny

Mathematics Teacher

Year 7Q Form Tutor

Iain Harwood

Science Teacher

MSci, MSc, PhD, PGCE (Secondary) Science

Isthikar Ali

Science Teacher

Year 12D Form Tutor

BSc hons Pharmacology, PGCE Secondary Science with Chemistry

Izabela Hulebi

Library Assistant

Jessica Payne

Geography Teacher

Year 7A Form Tutor

BA (Hons) Geography, PGCE Secondary

Julia Moody

EAL Coordinator

Master of Education specializing in Teaching EAL

Justine Kings

English Teacher

Year 7 Progress Leader

BEd Hons, Drama

Katie Dearden

Art Teacher

Year 9B Form Tutor

BA Hons DTLLS

Katie Moran

French Teacher

Year 7M Form Tutor

BA & BS French and Spanish, Dual Master's in French and Spanish

Kelly James

English Teacher

Kristina Cheffins

Music Teacher

Music and Performing Arts Subject Leader

BMus Hons PGCE

Laura Usher

English Teacher

Year 7 Progress Leader

BA Hons, English Literature and Film Studies, PGCE, English and Drama

Marcus Thomas

Mathematics Teacher

Melanie Dabarera

Science Technician

Mohamed Elsawi

Arabic Teacher

Mohamed Abdellatif

Arabic Teacher

Mylene De Torres

Science Lab Technician

Richard Milton

Design Technology and Art Technician

Roksareh Ramezani

Mathematics Teacher

Year 13S Form Tutor

Sara Prince

Careers & Higher Education Guidance Counsellor

Seham Hussein

Arabic Teacher

Shabina Hassan

Secondary Librarian

Shehata Mohammed

Arabic Teacher

Arabic Subject Leader

Stephanie Heath

English Teacher

Year 9Q Form Tutor

Tatiana Medina

Spanish Teacher

Year 10S Form Tutor

Yasmeen Akhtar

Mathematics Teacher

Year 8S Form Tutor

LLB Hons, GTP

Yasmin Yazdani

Science Teacher

Science Subject Leader

BSc. Biology with Industrial Experience, PGCE

William Jenkins

Art Teacher

Year 9B Form Tutor

Nick Taylor

Business and Economics Teacher

Year 11S Form Tutor

BA Hons, PGCE, MEd

Kerry Walton

Business Studies Teacher

Business and Computer Science Subject Leader

Nirushan Thanaraj

Computer Science Teacher

Year 9M Form Tutor

BSc Hons Business & Information Technology, PGCE Computer Science

Niall Quinn

Design Technology Teacher

Design Technology and Art Subject Leader

BEd Hons

Niamh Fitzgerald

English Teacher

Year 12M Form Tutor

Richard Murphy

English Teacher

Assistant English SL, Year 13D Form Tutor

BA Hons English Language Studies with English Literature, PGCE with Specialism in English

Anelis Raymond

Geography and Spanish Teacher

Year 9D Form Tutor

Brendan Roberts

History Teacher

Year 10D Form Tutor

Lou Gillard

History Teacher

Year 11B Form Tutor

BSc Hons Geography & Business IT, PGCE Geography

Sarah Shelton

Humanities Subject Leader

MUN Director

BA (Hons) History, PGCE

Shirley English

History Teacher

Year 11D Form Tutor

Jennifer Rowlands

French Teacher

MFL Subject Leader

Elizabeth Winstanley

Mathematics Teacher

Subject Leader of Maths

Selina Owusu

Mathematics Teacher

Year 8Q Form Tutor

BSc Mathematics, PGCE Secondary

Shorena Oganesyan

Mathematics Teacher

Year 12B Form Tutor

Higher Ed Diploma (5 Yr Masters): Mathematician/Teacher of Mathematics

Stephanie Innes-Smith

French Teacher

Year 11B Form Tutor

Simon Armstrong

Cross Phase Music Teacher

Year 7B Form Tutor

BMus, PGCE

Abbie Goodson

PE Teacher

Year 10B Form Tutor

BA Physical Education & School Sport, PGCE

Callum Langley

Science Teacher

Year 7D Form Tutor

BSc Physics, PGCE

Ibrahim Mangera

Science Teacher

Year 7Q Form Tutor

Rizza D Salonga

Science Teacher

Year 12M Form Tutor

BS, Secondary Education major in Biology

ShutDown